Home » Legislative News » 2019 Legislative Town Halls

2019 Legislative Town Halls

2019 WA Legislative Town Halls

As of March 22, 2019

If you would like to download this list as a PDF, click here.

LDLegislator(s)LocationAddressTimeDate
Sen. Palumbo, Rep. Derek Stanford, Rep. Shelley Kloba University of Washington-Bothell, Mobius Hall 18115 Campus Way NE, Bothell1:30pm – 3:00pmSaturday, March 23, 2019
Sen. Billig, Rep. Marcus Riccelli, Rep. Timm Ormsby Museum of Arts & Culture (MAC) 2316 W 1st Ave, Spokane 10:00am –11:30am Saturday, March 16, 2019
5Sen. Mark Mullet, Rep. Bill Ramos, Rep. Lisa CallanTahoma High School Performing Arts Center23499 SE Tahoma Way, Maple Valley10:00amSaturday, March 16, 2019
5Sen. Mark Mullet, Rep. Bill Ramos, Rep. Lisa CallanIssaquah Blakely Hall2550 NE Park Dr, Issaquah12:30pmSaturday, March 16, 2019
5Sen. Mark Mullet, Rep. Bill Ramos, Rep. Lisa CallanNorth Bend Library115 E 4th St, North Bend2:30pmSaturday, March 16, 2019
9Rep. Mary Dye, Rep. Joe SchmickTELEPHONE TOWN HALLCall 1-800-610-62906:00pm – 7:00pm Thursday, March 21, 2019
10 Sen. Bailey, Rep. Dave Paul, Rep. Smith Whidbey Health101 N Main St, Coupville10:00am-11:30amSaturday, March 23, 2019
10 Sen. Bailey, Rep. Dave Paul, Rep. Smith Stanwood High School7400 272nd St NW, Stanwood2:00pm-3:30pmSaturday, March 23, 2019
11 Rep. Zack Hudgins, Rep. Steve Bergquist TBD Saturday, March 23, 2019
13Sen. Judy Warnick, Rep. Tom Dent, Rep. Alex YbarraEllensburg City Hall501 N. Anderson, Ellensburg5:00pm - 7:00pmFriday, March 22, 2019
13Sen. Judy Warnick, Rep. Tom Dent, Rep. Alex YbarraDavenport City Court House450 Logan, Davenport10:00am - 12:00pmSaturday, March 23, 2019
13Sen. Judy Warnick, Rep. Tom Dent, Rep. Alex YbarraBig Bend Community College, ATEC Building 18007662 Chanute St. NE3:00pm - 5:00pmSaturday, March 23, 2019
17Sen. Lynda Wilson, Rep. Vicki Kraft, Rep. Paul HarrisWSU - Vancouver (Auditorium)14204 NE Salmon Creek Ave, Vancouver10:00am-11:30amSaturday, March 16, 2019
18Sen. Ann Rivers, Rep. Brandon Vick, Rep. Larry HoffYacolt Town Hall202 W. Cushman Street11:00amSaturday, March 02, 2019
18Sen. Ann Rivers, Rep. Brandon Vick, Rep. Larry HoffLa Center, City Hall/Council Chambers214 East 4th Street2:00pmSaturday, March 02, 2019
19Sen. Dean Takko, Rep. Brian BlakeTELEPHONE TOWN HALLhttps://vekeo.com/WHDC19/6:00pmMonday, March 04, 2019
21Sen. Marko Liias, Rep. Strom Peterson, Rep. Lillian Ortiz-SelfMariner High School - in the commons200 120th St SW, Everett11:00am-1:00pmSaturday, March 23, 2019
22 Sen. Hunt, Rep. Laurie Dolan, Rep. Beth Doglio South Puget Sound Community College, Lacey Campus 4220 6th Ave, Lacey 6:00pm – 8:00pm Tuesday, March 19, 2019
24Sen. Kevin Van De Wege, Rep. Steve Tharinger, Rep. Mike ChapmanTELEPHONE TOWN HALLhttps://vekeo.com/WHDC24/5:55pmTuesday, March 19, 2019
25Sen. Hans Zeiger, Rep. Kelly Chambers, Rep. Chris GildonCivil Air Patrol1155 Barnes Blvd, McChord AFB12:00pm-1:30pmSaturday, March 16, 2019
26Sen. Emily RandallOlympic College Theater1520 Ohio Ave, Bremerton9am - 10:30amSaturday, March 23, 2019
26Sen. Emily RandallGig Harbor City Hall3510 Grandview Street, Gig Harbor12pm - 1:30pm Saturday, March 23, 2019
26Sen. Emily RandallKey Peninsula Civic Center17010 S. Vaughn Road N.W., Vaughn3pm - 4:30pmSaturday, March 23, 2019
26Rep. Michelle CaldierKitsap County Chambers619 Division St., Port Orchard9:00am – 10:30amSaturday, March 16, 2019
26Rep. Michelle CaldierKey Peninsula Civic Center, Whitmore Room17010 S. Vaughn Road N.W., Vaughn12noon – 1:30pmSaturday, March 16, 2019
26Rep. Michelle CaldierGig Harbor City Hall3510 Grandview Street, Gig Harbor3:00pm – 4:30pmSaturday, March 16, 2019
27 Sen. Darneille, Rep. Laurie Jinkins, Rep. Jake Fey Eastside Community Center 1721 E 56th St, Tacoma 10:00am – 12:00pm Saturday, March 23, 2019
28 Rep. Mari Leavitt, Rep. Christine Kilduff DuPont Civic Center 1700 Civic Drive, DuPont 10:00am –12:00pm Saturday, March 23, 2019
29 Sen. Conway, Rep. Melanie Morgan Bates S. Campus Auditorium 2201 S 78th St, Tacoma10:00am – 12:00pm Saturday, March 23, 2019
32 Sen. Salomon, Rep. Cindy Ryu, Rep. Lauren Davis Lynnwood  Fire Department, Station 15 18800 W 44th Ave, Lynnwood 2:00pm –3:00pm  Saturday, March 23, 2019
33 Sen. Keiser, Rep. Tina Orwall, Rep. Mia Gregerson LiUNA! Local 242 Labor Hall 22323 Pacific Hwy S, Des Moines 10:00am – 11:30am Saturday, March 23, 2019
34Sen. Joe Nguyen, Rep. Eileen Cody, Rep. Joe FitzgibbonTELEPHONE TOWN HALLhttps://vekeo.com/WHDC34/6:00pmWednesday, March 20, 2019
36Sen. Reuven Carlyle, Rep. Gael Tarleton, Rep. Noel FrameTELEPHONE TOWN HALLhttps://vekeo.com/WHDC36/6:00pmWednesday, March 06, 2019
37 Sen. Saldaña, Rep. Sharon Tomiko Santos, Rep. Eric Pettigrew Ethiopian Community Center 8323 Rainier Ave S, Seattle 10:00am – 12:00pm  Saturday, March 23, 2019
39Sen. Keith Wagoner, Rep. Carolyn Eslick, Rep. Robert J. SutherlandDarrington Library1005 Cascade St., Darrington10:00am – 11:30 amSaturday, March 23, 2019
39Sen. Keith Wagoner, Rep. Carolyn Eslick, Rep. Robert J. SutherlandConcrete High School Commons7830 S. Superior Ave, Concrete2:00pm – 3:30 pmSaturday, March 23, 2019
40 Rep. Debra Lekanoff TBD Saturday, March 23, 2019
41 Sen. Wellman, Rep. Tana Senn, Rep. My-Linh Thai Bellevue College, Room TBD 3000 Landerholm Circle SE, Bellevue 10:00am – 12:00pm Saturday, March 23, 2019
42Rep. Sharon ShewmakeHeiner Theater, Whatcom Community College237 W Kellogg Rd, Bellingham1pm - 2:30pmSaturday, March 23, 2019
43 Sen. Pedersen, Rep. Nicole Macri, Rep. Frank Chopp First Baptist Church 1111 Harvard Ave, Seattle 1:30pm – 3:00pm Saturday, March 16, 2019
45Rep. Larry Springer, Rep. Roger Goodman, Sen. Manka DhingraTELEPHONE TOWN HALLhttps://vekeo.com/WHDC45/6:00pmThursday, March 07, 2019
46Sen. David Frockt, Rep. Javier Valdez, Rep. Gerry PolletTELEPHONE TOWN HALLhttps://vekeo.com/WHDC46/6:30pmThursday, March 21, 2019
47Sen. Mona Das, Rep. Debra Entenman, Rep. Pat SullivanGreen River CC - Center of Main Campus - Student Affairs & Success Center - 1st Floor - Cascade Hall12401 SE 320th St, Auburn10:30am-11:30pmSaturday, March 23, 2019
48 Sen. Patty Kuderer, Rep. Vandana Slatter, Rep. Amy Walen Redmond City Hall 15670 NE 85th St, Redmond, 10:30am – 12:00 pm Saturday, March 23, 2019
48Sen. Patty Kuderer, Rep. Vandana Slatter, Rep. Amy WalenTELEPHONE TOWN HALLhttps://vekeo.com/WHDC48/6:00pmTuesday, April 02, 2019
49Sen. Annette Cleveland, Rep. Sharon Wylie, Rep. Monica StonierTELEPHONE TOWN HALLhttps://vekeo.com/WHDC49/6:00pmThursday, March 21, 2019

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

eight + thirteen =

*